U20s fixtures and results

SPFL Development League West fixtures and table

Date Time Opponents Competition Venue Score WDL
Sat 8 Jul 10.30am Bonnyton Thistle U20 Friendly Bonnyton Park, Kilmarnock 3-4 L
Sat 15 Jul 1pm Rutherglen Glencairn Friendly Valefield Park, Kilbirnie 1-2 L
Sun 16 Jul 1pm Kilbirnie Ladeside Friendly Valefield Park, Kilbirnie 2-3 L
Sun 23 Jul 1pm Beith Juniors Friendly Stair Park 1-3 L
Wed 26 Jul 7.15pm Irvine Victoria Friendly Victoria Park, Irvine 2-4 L
Tue 1 or Wed 2 Aug 7pm Yoker Athletic Friendly Holm Park, Clydebank 1-0 W
Tue 8 Aug - St Mirren 20s Friendly - 0-4 L
Wed 16 Aug 7pm Neilston Juniors Friendly Brig O' Lea, Neilston 2-0 W
Mon 21 Aug 6.45pm Queen's Park League Valefield Park, Kilbirnie 1-5 L
Wed 30 Aug 8pm Airdrieonians League Ravenscraig 0-2 L
Tue 12 Sep 8pm Ayr United League Townhead Park, Cumnock 4-2 W
Tue 19 Sep 7.15pm Clyde League Broadwood 4-2 W
Mon 25 Sep 7.45pm Albion Rovers League Cliftonhill 3-0 W
Tue 3 Oct 8pm East Kilbride League K-Park, East Kilbride 3-4 L
Tue 10 Oct 7.30pm Queen of the South League Palmerston 2-0 W
Tue 17 Oct 7.30pm Greenock Morton League Cappielow    


South of Scotland League fixtures

Date Time Opponents Competition H/A Score WDL
Mon 3 Jul - Dalbeattie Star Friendly A 0-7 L
Sat 8 Jul 10.30am Dundela Friendly, Round Robin H* 0-1 L
Sat 8 Jul 1pm Islandmagee Friendly, Round Robin H* 3-1 W
Sat 15 Jul - Creetown Friendly - 1-1 D
Sat 22 Jul - Maybole Friendly - 2-1 W
Mon 24 Jul - Darvel Friendly - 0-3 L
Sat 29 Jul 3pm Lochmaben South of Scotland League H** 3-3 D
Wed 2 Aug 7.30pm Creetown South of Scotland League H** 2-0 W
Sat 5 Aug 3pm Lochar Thistle South of Scotland League A 2-3 L
Wed 9 Aug 7.30pm Bonnyton Thistle South of Scotland League A 1-4 L
Sat 12 Aug 3pm Mid Annandale South of Scotland League H** 2-5 L
Sat 19 Aug 3pm St Cuthbert Wanderers South of Scotland League A 4-3 W
Wed 23 Aug 7.30pm Newton Stewart South of Scotland League H** 2-1 W
Sat 26 Aug 3pm Abbey Vale South of Scotland League H** 3-4 L
Sat 2 Sep 3pm Newton Stewart South of Scotland League A 3-3 D
Wed 6 Sep 7.30pm Dumfries YMCA South of Scotland League A 3-0 W
Fri 8 Sep 7.30pm Newton Stewart SSFL League Cup H* 2-1 W
Sat 16 Sep 3pm Heston Rovers South of Scotland League H** 6-2 W
Fri 22 Sep 7.45pm Annan Athletic South of Scotland League A 5-2 W
Sat 30 Sep 3pm Threave Rovers SCFA Potts Cup H** 0-3 L
Wed 4 Oct P Threave Rovers South of Scotland League P P P
Sat 7 Oct 2.15pm Lochar Thistle SSFL League Cup H* 1-3 L
Sat 14 Oct 3pm Nithsdale Wanderers South of Scotland League A 3-3 D
Sat 21 Oct 3pm Lochmaben South of Scotland League A    
Sat 4 Nov 2pm Upper Annandale South of Scotland League A    
Sat 2 Dec 3pm Upper Annandale South of Scotland League H**    
Sat 9 Dec 3pm Annan Athletic South of Scotland League H**    

* Stranraer Academy 3G
** Stair Park

View South of Scotland League table